Custom image

Student Achievers

  1. 12 students participated in Cluster level So.Sc. Exhibition and 03 amongst them were selected for Regional level So.Sc. Exhibition.

02. 03 student participated in Regional Level So. Sc. Exhibition:-

(a)  Spandan Rath class VIII for On the spot Painting Competition

(b) Manisha Patnaik of class IX for Sanskrit Slok Recitation

(c)  Aditya Narayan Mali of Class VIII for Exhibition

03.01 student each from class VI-XII have won student of the year award by LIC Nabarangpur.

04. Prerna Banza of class XI Sc secured 1st Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level)  organized by Odisha Disaster Preparedness Day.

05. Sourabh Ranjan Panda of class XI Sc secured 2nd Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level) organized by Odisha Disaster Preparedness Day.

06. Sourabh Ranjan Panda of class XI Sc secured 2nd Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level) organized by Odisha Disaster Preparedness Day.

07. Monalisha Tripathy of class IX  secured 1st Position in Debate competition (Jr. Level) organized by Odisha Disaster Preparedness Day.

08. Adyaha Pradhan of class X  secured 2nd Position in Debate competition (Jr. Level) organized by Odisha Disaster Preparedness Day.

09. Prerna Banza of class XI Sc  secured 1st Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level) organized by Nabarangpur district on Vigilance Awareness Weekend.

10. Samikshya Mahapatra of class XI Sc  secured 2nd Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level) organized by Nabarangpur district on Vigilance Awareness Weekend.

11. T. Tanusha of class XI Sc  secured 3rd Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level) organized by Nabarangpur district on Vigilance Awareness Weekend.

12. Shreya Mishra of class VIII  secured 2nd Position in Debate competition (Jr. Level) organized by Nabarangpur district on Vigilance Awareness Weekend.

13. Monalisha Tripathy of class VIII  secured 3rd Position in Debate competition (Jr. Level) organized by Nabarangpur district on Vigilance Awareness Weekend.

14. Prerna Banza of class XI Sc  secured 4th Position in Debate competition (Sr. Level) organized by Odisha state on Vigilance Awareness Weekend.

15. Aditya Narayan Mali of class VIII represented Bhubaneshwar Region in National Level Social Science Exhibition.

16. At cluster level cub & bulbul utsav our cubs secured 2nd position in Pyramid formation.

17. At cluster level cub & bulbul utsav our bulbuls secured 2nd position in Rangoli competition.

18. At cluster level mini sports our students (boys) secured 1st position in Kabaddi.

19. At cluster level mini sports Nirakar of class IV A secured 3rd position in 80 m race.

20. At cluster level mini sports B. Lohit of class III B secured 3rd position in sack race.

21. At cluster level mini sports Hansika of class III A secured 3rd position in skipping.

22. At cluster level mini sports Bunita of class III B secured 2nd position in Tennis Ball throw.

Bijayni rath of class XII has scored 82% in AISSCE-2017

List of the Students (Who participated in Cluster level Social Science Exhibition-2016)

Sl.No Name of the Student Topic Prize won
1 Abhishikta Pradhan Project on Women Empowerment I Prize
2 Aspita Das Project on Women Empowerment II Prize
3 Prerna Banja English Debate I Prize
4 Subhashree Samal English Debate I Prize
5 Pratyasha Mishra Hindi Debate I Prize

List of the Student

(Who got 10 CGPA I CBSE Board Examination)

S.No

Name of the student

CGPA

Session

Remarks

1

SWAYAMSIDDHA MAUDGAL

10

2015-16

Girl

2

SANJEET DAS

10

2015-16

Boy

3

SUBHAM SWASTIK MISHRA

10

2015-16

Boy

4

ALKA DAS

10

2015-16

Girl

5

NIELLESS ACHARYA

10

2015-16

Boy

6 VOONA SANJANA 10 2015-16 Girl

 

PARTICIPATION OF STUDENTS IN MATH QUIZ AT CLUSTER LEVEL

SL.NO.

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

 

POWER POINT

 

1

AKASH BISOI

VI

PPT

2

KSHITZ SHRIVASTAV

VI

PPT

3

BHABANI SANKAR

IX

PPT

 

QUIZ

 

4

ALKA MISHRA

VIII

QUIZ

5

TAPASWINI PANDA

VIII

QUIZ

6

ANMOL BISWAL

VIII

QUIZ

7

SWAPNESWAR NAYAK

VIII

QUIZ

8

AAYUSHI ROUT

X

QUIZ

9

G.MANSHA

X

QUIZ

10

P.C.SWAMI

X

QUIZ

11

SAI KIRAN

IX

QUIZ

 

ESSAY

 

12

P.C SWAMI

X

ESSAY

13

SONALI PATNAIK

X

ESSAY

PARTICIPATION OF STUDENTS IN MATH QUIZ AT REGIONAL LEVEL

SL.NO

NAME

CLASS

CATEGORY

1

P.C.SWAMI

X

QUIZ

2

AAYUSHI ROUT

X

QUIZ

*** PARTICIPATION OF STUDENTS IN MATH QUIZ AT NATIONAL LEVEL

P.C SWAMI GOT FIRST PRIZE AS ₹2500.00 AS CASH IN ESSAY COMPETITION AT NATIONAL LEVEL

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

SI .NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

SECIENCE ACTIVITY

LEVEL OF PARTICIPATING

REMARK

1

KSHITIZ SHRIVASTAV

VI

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

REGIONAL LEVEL

MODEL SELECTED FOR REGIONALLEVEL

2

BHAWANI SANKAR PADHY

XI

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

REGIONAL LEVEL

MODEL SELECTED FOR REGIONALLEVEL

3

ROSHAN KUMAR GUPTA

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

REGIONAL LEVEL

MODEL SELECTED FOR REGIONALLEVEL

4

ROSHAN KUMAR GUPTA

IX

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

NATIONAL LEVEL

MODEL SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL

MR.JAGMOHAN SHRIVASTAV  TGT SCIENCE AS ESCORT TEACHER.

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

SI.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

SCIENCE ACTIVITY

LEVEL OF PARTICIPATING

REMARK

1

VIJAY RAJ SATHPATHY

X

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

2

BHAWANI SANKAR PADHY

IX

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

3

ROSHAN KUMAR GUPTA

IX

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

4

JASMIN SAHU

IX

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

5

AUROSIKHA SAHU

IX

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

6

ARCHANA MOHANTY

IX

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

SENIOR GROUP

7

K.SAI JATEEN DORA

VII

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

8

KSHITIZ SHRIVASTAV

VI

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

9

NILEESH ACHYA RYA

VII

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

10

SAHIL PATRO

VII

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

11

SMRUTI RANJAN SAHU

VI

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

12

CHANDAN RATH

VIII

NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

REGIONAL &NATIONAL

PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL

JUNIOR GROUP

MR.JAGMOHAN SHRIVASTAV &MR.ANURAG GUPTA GUIDED US FAR MAKING OF PROJECT

NOTE- FROM OUR SCHOOL ONLY BOTH THE PROJECTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL FROM RAIPUR REGION.

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

SI.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

ACTIVITY

LEVEL OF PARTICIPATING

REMARK

1

ALKA MISHRA

VIII

ENGLISH DEBATE

NATIONAL LEVEL

 

2

KSHITIZ SHRIVASTAV

VI

HINDI SKIT

REGIONAL LEVEL

 

3

SUBHAM MISHRA

VII

 

4

FIDAY FATIMA

VII

 

5

SAHIL PATRO

VII

 

6

K.SAI JATEEN DORA

VII

 

7

ALKA DAS

VII

ALBUM CHART

CLUISTER LEVEL

 

8

BHAWANI SANKAR PADHY

IX

 

9.

AurosikhaSahu

IX

Debate English

Cluster Level

 

 

In Go

 

 

 

Drawing and Painting

S.No.

Name of the student

Class

Art activity

Level of participation

Remark

1

Tanuj

VII

Red cross Day painting

District

1st

2

Subham Mishra

VII

Red Cross Day painting

District

2nd

3

Sana Jena

VII

Red Cross Day Painting

District

3rd

4

Ranjan Kumar

VIII

Red Cross Day Painting

District

1st

Total 4 prizes on  7-5-2012

5

Rahul Kansa Behera

VIII

Drawing and Painting

District

Special Prize

6

ArpitRath

VI

Drawing and Painting

District

Special Prize

7

Guru Prasad Padhy

VI

Drawing and Painting

District

Special Prize

Total 3 prizes on 28-07-2012

8

SnehasmiPurohit

IX

Drawing and Painting

District

1st

9

V. Sanjana

VII

Drawing and Painting

District

2nd

Total 2 prizes on 07-11-2012, Nabarangpur Festival MONDEI

10

PalashMandal

VII

Drawing and Painting

Branch

1st (Gold Medal)

On 24-11-2012 by Axis Bank

KV nabarangpur Class VI-IX One Day Art Work Shop Creative, Vidyalaya Level, 45 Students Participated

11

B. Priyanka

IX

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

1st

12

SnehasmiPurohit

IX

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

2nd

13

Aparna Das

VII

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

3rd

14

ArchanaMohanty

IX

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

3rd

15

Subhasmita  Das

III

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

1st

16

Jully Gupta

V

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

2nd

I7

Anwesha Singh

III

Poster Making

Vidyalaya

3rd

150 Birth anniversary of Swami Vivekanand Poster making compitionvidyalaya level on 24-01-2013

Sambardhana Painting Competition.

  • Master Rohit Patro I
  • Maneesha Sadangi II
  • Abhishek Bagh III

English and Oriya Essay Competition, District Level

  • Shubhankar Chakrobarty VII – First Position
  • Vijay Raj VIII – Second Position
  • Nebedita Panda VII - Third Position

Art Competition, District Level

  • Aniket Korkore VI First Position
  • Archana Mohanthy VII – Second Position
  • Sapneshwar Nayak VI - Third Position